Arts & Culture

Students Achievement-Arts & Culture (2010 onwards)

Academic year

Name

Event

Position

Level

2016-17

 

Vivek G Nampoothiri (BCom Finance)

vivek

Kathakali

Second

University

Gayathri T (BA Economics)

gayathri

Rangoli

Second

University

Jyothi M.

jyothi

Hindi Recitation

Third

University

Bishop Moore College Team (“Susheelayude Sheelakkedukal”)

College Team performs drama ( which won First prize in University Drama Festival)

Drama

First prize

University

Vishnu Viswanath (S6 BCom CA)

Best Actor

First prize

University

Pooja G. Nair(S6 English)

130101322244

Best Actress

First prize

University

Lekshmi Raj(S6 English)

lekshmi raj

Best Supporting Actress

First prize

University

Priya K. Varghese  (S6 English)   

priya

Best Comedian

First prize

University

2015-16

Vivek G Nampoothiri

 Katahakali

First prize

University

2015-16

Indhu T R.   (S6 English)    

 Aksharaslokam (Malayalam)

First prize

University

2015-16

 Indhu T R.    

 

Aksharaslokam (sanskrit)

First prize

University

2015-16

 Jackson Mathew(S4 English)

Percussion (western)

Third prize

University

2015-16

 Gayathri

Rangoli

Third prize

University

2015-16

 Kavya Jayan

Recitation ( English )

Third prize

University

2014-15

Abhiraj S.

Mimicry

Second

University

2014-15

Sriveni Antharjanam

Veena string instrument

Second

University

2014-15

Gayathri T

Rangoli

Second

University

2014-15

Vishnu Rajendran

Hindi Essay Writing

Third

University

2014-15

Indhu

Akshara slogam recital

Third

University

2014-15

Nigina N.A

Hindi Short Story Writing

Third

University

2013-14

College drama team

University Drama Competition

First

University

2013-14

Fabian Fernandez

Acting- Drama

Best actor

University

2013-14

Abhiraj

Mimicry

Second

University

2013-14

Vishnu Rajendran

Hindi Essay

Second

University

2012-13

College drama team

University Drama Competition

Second

University

2012-13

Vinayak P

University drama competition

Best actor

University

2012-13

Nithin Monachan

Sculpture

First

University

2012-13

Nishi Babu

Short Story - Hindi

First

University

2012-13

Surya Sumakuttan

Elocution - English

Second

University

2012-13

Sreeveni Antharjanam

Bharathanatyam

Second

University

2012-13

Vinayak P

Monoact

Third

University

2012-13

Sreeveni Antharjanam

Veena string instrument

Second

University

2010-11

Rahul Remanan

Folk Dance

Third

University